Skip to content

251 Vermont Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2011

Property Information

Block70
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
35%
Improvement Value:$264,700
65%
Total Assessment$407,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,749+2.0%
2024$6,614+1.6%
2023$6,511+0.1%
2022$6,508+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 12321, Page 4754

Foreclosure Case F-051907-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,800
DeedBook 6279, Page 498

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 6248, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500
DeedBook 6034, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927