Skip to content

83 Delmar Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2022

Property Information

Block73
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,675
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,700
36%
Improvement Value:$258,300
64%
Total Assessment$405,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,024+2.0%
2024$13,743+1.6%
2023$13,530+72.0%
2022$7,864+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,486DeedBook 20220, Page 37971

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 20210, Page 64551Recorded5/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 12532, Page 2697Recorded1/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-058326-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032516-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5910, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953