Skip to content

299 Vermont Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block75
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
23%
Improvement Value:$553,800
77%
Total Assessment$718,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,668+2.0%
2024$14,375+1.6%
2023$14,152+0.1%
2022$14,145+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20240, Page 68577

Foreclosure Case F-011336-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$236,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20180, Page 96483Recorded11/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040127-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015630-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000
DeedBook 6249, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927