Skip to content

389 Vermont Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block76
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,537
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,600
39%
Improvement Value:$223,900
61%
Total Assessment$367,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,790+2.0%
2024$7,634+1.6%
2023$7,516+0.1%
2022$7,512+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 20250, Page 10154

Foreclosure Case F-000114-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000943-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004639-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5896, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953