Skip to content

115 Cummings St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$45,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2013

Property Information

Block78
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,800
39%
Improvement Value:$253,200
61%
Total Assessment$417,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,953+2.0%
2024$6,814+1.6%
2023$6,708+0.1%
2022$6,705+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,900

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 12413, Page 8563

Foreclosure Case F-003228-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 560

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5994, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897