Skip to content

99-101 Cummings St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1946

Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2018

Property Information

Block78
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,300
38%
Improvement Value:$263,400
62%
Total Assessment$427,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,089+2.0%
2024$6,948+1.6%
2023$6,840+0.1%
2022$6,837+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-006302-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946