Skip to content

1172 Clinton Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block82
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,203
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,300
21%
Improvement Value:$424,500
79%
Total Assessment$538,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,795+2.0%
2024$13,519+1.6%
2023$13,309+0.1%
2022$13,303+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,203DeedBook 20240, Page 57659

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000
Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 20200, Page 56138Recorded6/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 20180, Page 66669Recorded8/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005707-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 6095, Page 868

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916