Skip to content

32 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2017

Property Information

Block86
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,857
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,800
21%
Improvement Value:$389,600
79%
Total Assessment$493,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,068+2.0%
2024$10,846+1.6%
2023$10,678+0.1%
2022$10,673+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

To:

Sq Ft2,872DeedBook 20180, Page 137

Foreclosure Case F-036145-10

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953