Skip to content

133 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2023

Property Information

Block89
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,635
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,300
27%
Improvement Value:$329,500
73%
Total Assessment$452,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,705+2.0%
2024$9,510+1.6%
2023$9,363+0.1%
2022$9,358+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft2,550DeedBook 20230, Page 48646

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12452, Page 1658Recorded8/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-062057-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5960, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955