Skip to content

39 West Lawn RdLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$606,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2020

Property Information

Block2501
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,809
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$296,700
57%
Improvement Value:$223,900
43%
Total Assessment$520,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,734+3.1%
2024$12,349+2.5%
2023$12,047+1.9%
2022$11,823+6.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$606,000

To:

Sq Ft1,809DeedBook 20200, Page 27666

Foreclosure Case F-017883-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020898-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,809DeedBook 20150, Page 92811Recorded12/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,809DeedBook 12532, Page 6179Recorded1/6/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940