Skip to content

8 Arlington DriveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2015

Property Information

Block2802
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,602
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,700
54%
Improvement Value:$341,700
46%
Total Assessment$742,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,159+3.1%
2024$17,610+2.5%
2023$17,179+1.9%
2022$16,860-5.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 20160, Page 5863

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 12554, Page 6036Recorded5/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004224-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012324-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6092, Page 720

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937