Skip to content

1 Boynton DriveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2019

Property Information

Block2804
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$385,600
32%
Improvement Value:$813,100
68%
Total Assessment$1,198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,320+3.1%
2024$28,433+2.5%
2023$27,738+197.5%
2022$9,325-26.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft3,282DeedBook 20190, Page 24834

Foreclosure Case F-038622-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014709-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,200
DeedBook 5560, Page 53