Skip to content

87 Kimball AveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 1998

Property Information

Block4502
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$318,600
62%
Improvement Value:$193,100
38%
Total Assessment$511,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,516+3.1%
2024$12,138+2.5%
2023$11,841+1.9%
2022$11,621+11.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022531-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 5533, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5191, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950