Skip to content

15 Crossbrook RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2025

Property Information

Block4902
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,095
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$300,500
65%
Improvement Value:$163,400
35%
Total Assessment$463,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,347+3.1%
2024$11,004+2.5%
2023$10,735+1.9%
2022$10,535+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046614-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5847, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5453, Page 570

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5133, Page 729

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955