Skip to content

19 Country Club RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$332,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 1994

Property Information

Block5900
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,120
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$349,300
43%
Improvement Value:$463,900
57%
Total Assessment$813,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,891+3.1%
2024$19,289+2.5%
2023$18,817+1.9%
2022$18,468-7.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002030-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$332,750

To:

Sq Ft3,120DeedBook 5351, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 5328, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994