119 Stonebridge Road Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,020,300
- Last sale
- $1,861,000Apr 30, 2026
- Built
- 2018
- Size
- 3,450 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1101
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 20463SF
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 3,450
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,900
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $669,400
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $1,020,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,721
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2017–20267events20172026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,861,000
Deed recorded
+65% vs 2019Held7.1 yrsRecordedMay 4, 2026 - 7 years
- $1,125,000
Deed recorded
+181% vs 2017Per sq ft$326Held1.6 yrsSq ft3,450RecordedMar 21, 2019 Property Built
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2017074617CountyEssex- $400,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,721 | +0.7% | $350,900 | $669,400 | $1,020,300 |
| 2023 | $34,486 | +4.6% | $350,900 | $669,400 | $1,020,300 |
| 2022 | $32,966 | +1.6% | $350,900 | $669,400 | $1,020,300 |
| 2021 | $32,435 | +1.0% | $350,900 | $669,400 | $1,020,300 |
| 2020 | $32,099 | +195.7% | $350,900 | $669,400 | $1,020,300 |
| 2019 | $10,857 | -25.4% | $350,900 | $250,000 | $600,900 |
| 2018 | $14,559 | +2.8% | $350,900 | — | $350,900 |
| 2017 | $14,169 | +3.1% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2016 | $13,748 | +3.5% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2015 | $13,288 | +3.2% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2014 | $12,871 | +1.5% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2013 | $12,683 | -16.2% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2012 | $15,130 | +1.7% | $389,900 | — | $389,900 |
| 2011 | $14,882 | +5.5% | $590,800 | — | $590,800 |
| 2010 | $14,102 | +3.7% | $590,800 | — | $590,800 |
| 2009 | $13,594 | +7.0% | $590,800 | — | $590,800 |
| 2008 | $12,702 | +43.6% | $590,800 | — | $590,800 |
| 2007 | $8,844 | +5.3% | $590,800 | — | $590,800 |
| 2006 | $8,399 | +3.7% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2005 | $8,102 | +5.1% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2004 | $7,706 | +6.9% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2003 | $7,211 | +7.4% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2002 | $6,716 | +4.9% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2001 | $6,402 | +3.5% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 2000 | $6,188 | +5.0% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1999 | $5,891 | +4.4% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1998 | $5,643 | +3.6% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1997 | $5,445 | +5.8% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1996 | $5,148 | +3.0% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1995 | $5,000 | +7.1% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1994 | $4,670 | +4.8% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1993 | $4,455 | +12.0% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1992 | $3,977 | -19.0% | $165,000 | — | $165,000 |
| 1991 | $4,910 | -24.4% | $204,600 | — | $204,600 |
| 1990 | $6,494 | +193.6% | $286,100 | — | $286,100 |
| 1989 | $2,212 | — | $286,100 | — | $286,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 123 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 277 Valley Way, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 279 Valley Way, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 6 Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052Lot 5
- 115 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 111 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 105 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 101 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 97 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
- 93 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 11
- 85 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 12
- 77 Stonebridge Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
