Skip to content

530 Valley Road C001dMontclair, NJ 07043

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2023

Property Information

Block1711
Lot18
QualifierC1.04
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningNC
Sq Footage905
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
66%
Improvement Value:$77,300
34%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,735-6.3%
2024$8,257+8.0%
2023$7,643+1.7%
2022$7,516+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft905DeedBook 20230, Page 30635

Foreclosure Case F-009074-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 591

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964