Skip to content

51 So.Park Street C0002Montclair, NJ 07042

Built 1912
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2022

Property Information

Block2206
Lot19
QualifierC0002
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningOR4
Sq Footage930
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,500
56%
Improvement Value:$107,200
44%
Total Assessment$243,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,293+0.7%
2024$8,237+14.7%
2023$7,183+1.6%
2022$7,067+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001197-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 20220, Page 62377

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
Sq Ft930DeedBook 20210, Page 33654Recorded3/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$325,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 12534, Page 441Recorded1/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 12159, Page 7764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912