10 Erwin Park Road Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1902 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,278,100
- Last sale
- $1,275,000Jun 4, 2019
- Built
- 1902
- Size
- 4,415 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2403
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 17960SF
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 4,415
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $439,800
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $838,300
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $1,278,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $43,494
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1902–20197events19022019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,275,000
Deed recorded
+197% vs 1992Per sq ft$289Held19.3 yrsSq ft4,415RecordedJun 24, 2019 - 4 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument14092441CountyEssex- 4 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument10078334CountyEssex- 18 years
- $430,000
Deed recorded
+341% vs 1978Held14.3 yrs - 14 years
- $97,500
Deed recorded
- 77 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,494 | +2.0% | $439,800 | $838,300 | $1,278,100 |
| 2023 | $42,632 | +4.6% | $439,800 | $838,300 | $1,278,100 |
| 2022 | $40,753 | +1.6% | $439,800 | $821,500 | $1,261,300 |
| 2021 | $40,097 | +1.0% | $439,800 | $821,500 | $1,261,300 |
| 2020 | $39,681 | +1.7% | $439,800 | $821,500 | $1,261,300 |
| 2019 | $39,025 | +0.0% | $439,800 | $821,500 | $1,261,300 |
| 2018 | $39,020 | +2.8% | $439,800 | $821,500 | $1,261,300 |
| 2017 | $37,975 | +3.1% | $495,300 | $549,700 | $1,045,000 |
| 2016 | $36,847 | +3.5% | $495,300 | $549,700 | $1,045,000 |
| 2015 | $35,614 | -0.4% | $495,300 | $549,700 | $1,045,000 |
| 2014 | $35,740 | +1.5% | $495,300 | $549,700 | $1,045,000 |
| 2013 | $35,220 | +28.8% | $495,300 | $587,400 | $1,082,700 |
| 2012 | $27,351 | +1.7% | $495,300 | $587,400 | $1,082,700 |
| 2011 | $26,903 | +2.5% | $574,000 | $494,000 | $1,068,000 |
| 2010 | $26,257 | +3.7% | $574,000 | $494,000 | $1,068,000 |
| 2009 | $25,311 | -16.7% | $574,000 | $526,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2008 | $30,397 | +36.6% | $574,000 | $526,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2007 | $22,249 | +6.8% | $574,000 | $839,800 | $1,413,800 |
| 2006 | $20,838 | +3.7% | $239,300 | $170,100 | $409,400 |
| 2005 | $20,102 | +8.6% | $239,300 | $170,100 | $409,400 |
| 2004 | $18,503 | +6.9% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 2003 | $17,314 | +7.6% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 2002 | $16,086 | +4.9% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 2001 | $15,333 | +3.2% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 2000 | $14,858 | +5.0% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 1999 | $14,144 | +4.4% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 1998 | $13,550 | +3.6% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 1997 | $13,075 | +5.8% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 1996 | $12,361 | +5.0% | $239,300 | $156,900 | $396,200 |
| 1995 | $11,772 | +7.1% | $239,300 | $149,200 | $388,500 |
| 1994 | $10,995 | +4.8% | $239,300 | $149,200 | $388,500 |
| 1993 | $10,490 | +16.0% | $239,300 | $149,200 | $388,500 |
| 1992 | $9,040 | +0.4% | $239,300 | $149,200 | $388,500 |
| 1991 | $9,002 | +5.7% | $203,900 | $171,200 | $375,100 |
| 1990 | $8,515 | +75.6% | $203,900 | $171,200 | $375,100 |
| 1989 | $4,848 | — | $203,900 | $171,200 | $375,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
