Skip to content

122 Claremont AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block3212
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,543
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,900
26%
Improvement Value:$442,100
74%
Total Assessment$596,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,282+0.7%
2024$20,145+4.6%
2023$19,257+1.6%
2022$18,947+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 20170, Page 82145

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,543DeedBook 20160, Page 56243Recorded7/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017043-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890