Skip to content

71 Pleasant WayMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2011

Property Information

Block3901
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage989
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
60%
Improvement Value:$116,600
40%
Total Assessment$291,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,923+0.7%
2024$9,856+4.6%
2023$9,422+1.6%
2022$9,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

Sq Ft989DeedBook 12301, Page 6778

Foreclosure Case F-035815-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$286,200
DeedBook 12007, Page 1268

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,600
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941