73 Pleasant Way Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $392,400
- Last sale
- $1Aug 9, 2018
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,840 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3901
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,840
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $155,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $237,400
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $392,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,353
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20183events19002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,353 | +0.7% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $13,263 | +4.6% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $12,678 | +1.6% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2021 | $12,474 | +1.0% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | +1.6% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2019 | $12,150 | -8.9% | $155,000 | $237,400 | $392,400 |
| 2018 | $13,342 | +2.8% | $155,000 | $237,700 | $392,700 |
| 2017 | $12,984 | +3.1% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2016 | $12,598 | +3.5% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2015 | $12,177 | +3.2% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2014 | $11,794 | +1.5% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2013 | $11,623 | -1.2% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2012 | $11,765 | +1.7% | $112,500 | $244,800 | $357,300 |
| 2011 | $11,572 | +5.5% | $204,800 | $254,600 | $459,400 |
| 2010 | $10,966 | +3.7% | $204,800 | $254,600 | $459,400 |
| 2009 | $10,571 | +7.0% | $204,800 | $254,600 | $459,400 |
| 2008 | $9,877 | -28.9% | $204,800 | $254,600 | $459,400 |
| 2007 | $13,898 | +5.3% | $204,800 | $254,600 | $459,400 |
| 2006 | $13,198 | +3.7% | $161,800 | $97,500 | $259,300 |
| 2005 | $12,732 | +5.1% | $161,800 | $97,500 | $259,300 |
| 2004 | $12,109 | +6.9% | $161,800 | $97,500 | $259,300 |
| 2003 | $11,331 | +34.9% | $161,800 | $97,500 | $259,300 |
| 2002 | $8,400 | +5.2% | $161,800 | $97,500 | $259,300 |
| 2001 | $7,988 | +3.2% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 2000 | $7,740 | +5.0% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1999 | $7,368 | +4.4% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1998 | $7,059 | +3.6% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1997 | $6,811 | +5.8% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1996 | $6,440 | +3.0% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1995 | $6,254 | +7.1% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1994 | $5,841 | +4.8% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1993 | $5,573 | +12.0% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1992 | $4,974 | +5.8% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1991 | $4,704 | +6.0% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1990 | $4,435 | +21.2% | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
| 1989 | $3,659 | — | $138,200 | $68,200 | $206,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 101 Pleasant Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 28 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 26 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 24 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 22 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5
- 20 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6.01
- 18 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6.02
- 16 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6.03
- 14 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 12 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 10 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 8 Ward Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
