320 Linden Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1892 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $381,200
- Last sale
- $435,000Jan 30, 2018
- Built
- 1892
- Size
- 1,574 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3904
- Lot
- 99
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 18000SF
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,574
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $240,000
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $141,200
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $381,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,972
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1892–20185events18922018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $435,000
Deed recorded
+211% vs 1993Per sq ft$276Held7.1 yrsSq ft1,574RecordedFeb 2, 2018 - 24 years
- $139,900
Deed recorded
- 102 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,972 | +0.7% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2023 | $12,885 | +4.6% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2022 | $12,317 | +1.6% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2021 | $12,118 | +1.0% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $11,993 | +1.7% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2019 | $11,794 | +19.0% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2018 | $9,914 | +2.8% | $240,000 | $141,200 | $381,200 |
| 2017 | $9,648 | +3.1% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $9,362 | +3.5% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | $9,048 | +3.2% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $8,764 | +1.5% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2013 | $8,637 | -17.9% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2012 | $10,518 | +1.7% | $126,400 | $139,100 | $265,500 |
| 2011 | $10,346 | +5.5% | $254,100 | $156,600 | $410,700 |
| 2010 | $9,803 | +3.7% | $254,100 | $156,600 | $410,700 |
| 2009 | $9,450 | +7.0% | $254,100 | $156,600 | $410,700 |
| 2008 | $8,830 | -10.6% | $254,100 | $156,600 | $410,700 |
| 2007 | $9,878 | +5.3% | $254,100 | $156,600 | $410,700 |
| 2006 | $9,381 | +3.7% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2005 | $9,049 | +5.1% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2004 | $8,607 | +6.9% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2003 | $8,054 | +7.6% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2002 | $7,483 | +4.9% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2001 | $7,132 | +3.2% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 2000 | $6,911 | +5.0% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 1999 | $6,580 | +4.4% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 1998 | $6,303 | +3.6% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 1997 | $6,082 | +30.0% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 1996 | $4,680 | +3.0% | $101,800 | $82,500 | $184,300 |
| 1995 | $4,545 | +8.3% | $82,800 | $67,200 | $150,000 |
| 1994 | $4,195 | -16.1% | $82,800 | $67,200 | $150,000 |
| 1993 | $4,999 | +12.2% | $82,800 | $67,200 | $150,000 |
| 1992 | $4,457 | +0.4% | $119,800 | $67,200 | $187,000 |
| 1991 | $4,438 | +5.8% | $119,800 | $67,200 | $187,000 |
| 1990 | $4,195 | +13.2% | $119,800 | $67,200 | $187,000 |
| 1989 | $3,705 | — | $119,800 | $67,200 | $187,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 4 Rosedale Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041Lot 1.01
- 8 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1.02
- 12 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 16 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 20 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 24 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5
- 28 Rosedale Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 409 Orange Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 411 Orange Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 411-1/2 Orange Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 413 Orange Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
- 415 Orange Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
