345 Highland Avenue Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $721,700
- Last sale
- $340,000Jul 29, 1994
- Built
- 1907
- Size
- 2,656 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 706
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 87X159 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,656
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $384,900
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $336,800
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $721,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,559
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1907–20174events19072017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2017094698CountyEssex- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument12019102CountyEssex- 18 years
- $340,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$128Sq ft2,656 - 88 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,559 | +0.7% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2023 | $24,393 | +4.6% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2022 | $23,318 | +1.6% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2021 | $22,943 | +1.0% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2020 | $22,705 | +1.7% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2019 | $22,329 | +7.8% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2018 | $20,716 | +2.8% | $384,900 | $336,800 | $721,700 |
| 2017 | $20,161 | +3.1% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2016 | $19,562 | +3.5% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2015 | $18,908 | +3.2% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2014 | $18,314 | +1.5% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2013 | $18,048 | -11.8% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2012 | $20,470 | +1.7% | $309,400 | $245,400 | $554,800 |
| 2011 | $20,134 | +5.5% | $532,400 | $266,900 | $799,300 |
| 2010 | $19,079 | +3.7% | $532,400 | $266,900 | $799,300 |
| 2009 | $18,392 | +7.0% | $532,400 | $266,900 | $799,300 |
| 2008 | $17,185 | +10.1% | $532,400 | $266,900 | $799,300 |
| 2007 | $15,614 | +5.3% | $532,400 | $266,900 | $799,300 |
| 2006 | $14,827 | +3.7% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2005 | $14,303 | +5.1% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2004 | $13,604 | +6.9% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2003 | $12,730 | +7.6% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2002 | $11,827 | +4.9% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2001 | $11,273 | +3.2% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 2000 | $10,924 | +5.0% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1999 | $10,399 | +4.4% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1998 | $9,962 | +3.6% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1997 | $9,613 | +5.8% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1996 | $9,089 | -42.5% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1995 | $15,798 | +7.1% | $131,500 | $159,800 | $291,300 |
| 1994 | $14,756 | +4.8% | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
| 1993 | $14,078 | +12.0% | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
| 1992 | $12,566 | +0.4% | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
| 1991 | $12,514 | +5.7% | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
| 1990 | $11,836 | +47.7% | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
| 1989 | $8,012 | — | $361,600 | $159,800 | $521,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 6 Seneca Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 386 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 384 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 378 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 376 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 372 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 366 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 337 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8.01
- 9 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 341 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9.01
- 349 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 351 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
