Skip to content

79- Ann St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$133,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block1004
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
46%
Improvement Value:$83,000
54%
Total Assessment$152,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,811+2.0%
2024$5,696-0.2%
2023$5,706-1.7%
2022$5,806+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 20160, Page 87267

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 12544, Page 5894Recorded3/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028283-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6215, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 472

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4931, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900