Skip to content

95 Ann St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2013

Property Information

Block1004
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,912
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,700
23%
Improvement Value:$248,600
77%
Total Assessment$324,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,333+2.0%
2024$12,090+332.5%
2020$2,796-55.6%
2019$6,291+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft3,912DeedBook 12415, Page 2333

Foreclosure Case F-007732-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 6313, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6181, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 6085, Page 696

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 656

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 593

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 4967, Page 335