Skip to content

8-10 Goble St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1185.01
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,440
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
19%
Improvement Value:$290,000
81%
Total Assessment$359,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,679+2.0%
2024$13,410+31.5%
2023$10,201+20.1%
2022$8,497+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

To:

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 20210, Page 87190

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,214DeedBook 20200, Page 73857Recorded8/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001646-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6279, Page 944

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922