Skip to content

519 Mulberry St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2021

Property Information

Block1192
Lot20.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,146
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
26%
Improvement Value:$195,300
74%
Total Assessment$265,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,089+2.0%
2024$9,890-0.2%
2023$9,906-1.7%
2022$10,081+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009553-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$463,500
DeedBook 6140, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997