Skip to content

47 Crawford StNewark, NJ 07102

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2004

Property Information

Block121
Lot21.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,735
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
15%
Improvement Value:$281,700
85%
Total Assessment$330,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,569+2.0%
2024$12,321-0.2%
2023$12,341-1.7%
2022$12,559+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015512-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft5,735DeedBook 6142, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004