Skip to content

32 Spruce St

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$107,831
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2022

Property Information

Block122
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description3SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,490
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
33%
Improvement Value:$68,500
67%
Total Assessment$102,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,898+2.0%
2024$3,821-0.2%
2023$3,827-44.8%
2022$6,935+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,831

To:

Sq Ft3,490DeedBook 20220, Page 35109

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 12468, Page 1460Recorded11/14/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 12336, Page 5547

Foreclosure Case F-033213-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12094, Page 8196

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5805, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915