Skip to content

35-47 Mulberry St.

Newark, NJ 07102

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2016

Property Information

Block126
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$287,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,442+2.0%
2024$24,940-0.2%
2023$24,980-1.7%
2022$25,422+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$625,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12531, Page 8337Recorded12/31/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$321,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12512, Page 8374Recorded9/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007934-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
DeedBook 12032, Page 4404

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 5740, Page 329