Skip to content

258 S 7th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2007
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2012

Property Information

Block1779
Lot40.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,456
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
10%
Improvement Value:$245,900
90%
Total Assessment$273,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,390+2.0%
2024$10,185-0.2%
2023$10,201-1.7%
2022$10,382+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060204-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12104, Page 1800

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007