Skip to content

368-370 Grove St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$239,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2014

Property Information

Block1789
Lot39.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,820
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
9%
Improvement Value:$218,000
91%
Total Assessment$238,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,085+2.0%
2024$8,906-0.2%
2023$8,921-1.7%
2022$9,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,500

To:

Sq Ft4,502DeedBook 12519, Page 3927

Foreclosure Case F-007427-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006