Skip to content

183 12th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2024

Property Information

Block1811
Lot27.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,856
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
11%
Improvement Value:$262,300
89%
Total Assessment$294,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,211+2.0%
2024$10,990-0.2%
2023$11,008-1.7%
2022$11,202+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

To:

Sq Ft5,856DeedBook 20240, Page 48553

Foreclosure Case F-034318-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003