Skip to content

218 S 12th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2019

Property Information

Block1815
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,586
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$192,400
86%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,507+2.0%
2024$8,340-0.2%
2023$8,353-1.7%
2022$8,501+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft4,238DeedBook 20190, Page 34333

Foreclosure Case F-025904-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$204,999
DeedBook 12245, Page 185

Foreclosure Case F-009330-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 6379, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$108,900
DeedBook 6060, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$375

Property Sale

Sale
$375
DeedBook 4930, Page 572