Skip to content

288 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2022

Property Information

Block1818
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,708
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
6%
Improvement Value:$321,300
94%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,029+2.0%
2024$12,772+38.6%
2023$9,212-1.7%
2022$9,375+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft4,708DeedBook 20220, Page 40530

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 20170, Page 95785Recorded10/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020667-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 6350, Page 872

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6257, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$60,800
DeedBook 6027, Page 224