Skip to content

269- S 18th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2025

Property Information

Block1818
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
23%
Improvement Value:$63,700
77%
Total Assessment$82,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,145+2.0%
2024$3,083-0.2%
2023$3,088-1.7%
2022$3,143+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20250, Page 44008

Foreclosure Case F-012328-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5982, Page 515

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5618, Page 587

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000
DeedBook 5174, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000
DeedBook 4612, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910