Skip to content

165 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2006

Property Information

Block1825
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$199,800
86%
Total Assessment$231,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,789+2.0%
2024$8,615-0.2%
2023$8,629-1.7%
2022$8,782+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030750-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006121-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft4,440DeedBook 6350, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000