Skip to content

186 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1826
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,586
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$193,900
86%
Total Assessment$225,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,564+2.0%
2024$8,395-0.2%
2023$8,409-1.7%
2022$8,558+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

To:

Sq Ft4,446DeedBook 12244, Page 5937

Foreclosure Case F-040867-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-040871-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6360, Page 369

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$108,900
DeedBook 6060, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 570

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4730, Page 65