Skip to content

160 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2024

Property Information

Block1826
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,616
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$189,000
86%
Total Assessment$220,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+2.0%
2024$8,213-0.2%
2023$8,226-1.7%
2022$8,371+1.0%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009933-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft3,616DeedBook 20240, Page 71065

Property Sale

Sale
$127,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,479DeedBook 20190, Page 37005Recorded4/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028933-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,479DeedBook 20160, Page 80781Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 12198, Page 9549

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 377

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6000, Page 411

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100
DeedBook 5948, Page 563

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5759, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5101, Page 455

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 4922, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897