Skip to content

14-16 2nd StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2024

Property Information

Block1842
Lot11.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,320
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
10%
Improvement Value:$217,100
90%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,127+2.0%
2024$8,947-0.2%
2023$8,962-1.7%
2022$9,120+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

Sq Ft5,320DeedBook 20240, Page 21668

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 20160, Page 75280Recorded8/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022462-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 6347, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006