Skip to content

18-20 Fairmount AveNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$313,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2018

Property Information

Block1842
Lot11.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,392
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
8%
Improvement Value:$261,200
92%
Total Assessment$283,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,797+2.0%
2024$10,584-0.2%
2023$10,601-1.7%
2022$10,788+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

To:

Sq Ft5,768DeedBook 20180, Page 18243

Foreclosure Case F-008102-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
DeedBook 6369, Page 465