Skip to content

138 Dickerson StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$92,185
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1847
Lot1.08
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class27
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
18%
Improvement Value:$77,100
82%
Total Assessment$93,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,560+2.0%
2024$3,489-0.2%
2023$3,495-1.7%
2022$3,557+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,185

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 20160, Page 76658

Foreclosure Case F-008936-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,500
DeedBook 5973, Page 408

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997