Skip to content

20-22 3rd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2004

Property Information

Block1848
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,836
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
8%
Improvement Value:$261,800
92%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,778+2.0%
2024$10,565+8.4%
2018$9,749+4.0%
2017$9,378+6.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013671-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-046089-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft5,836DeedBook 6073, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004