Skip to content

14 3rd StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2010

Property Information

Block1848
Lot6.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,096
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
7%
Improvement Value:$272,000
93%
Total Assessment$293,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,162+2.0%
2024$10,942-0.2%
2023$10,959-1.7%
2022$11,153+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000316-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To:

Sq Ft6,096DeedBook 12279, Page 5260

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 12025, Page 5381

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004