Skip to content

99-101 9th Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2005

Property Information

Block1865
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,360
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
5%
Improvement Value:$401,600
95%
Total Assessment$420,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,995+2158.2%
2024$708-0.2%
2023$709-1.7%
2022$722+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Foreclosure Case F-051277-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft4,360DeedBook 6192, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500
DeedBook 5897, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5409, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$9,500
DeedBook 5103, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4788, Page 912