Skip to content

82 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2020

Property Information

Block1867
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,231
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
7%
Improvement Value:$283,600
93%
Total Assessment$304,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,595+2.0%
2024$11,367-0.2%
2023$11,385+27.4%
2022$8,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft3,231DeedBook 20200, Page 38722

Foreclosure Case F-017770-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,231DeedBook 20160, Page 87663Recorded10/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 12257, Page 6426

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900