Skip to content

74 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block1867
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,381
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
15%
Improvement Value:$118,700
85%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,081+2.0%
2024$5,961-0.2%
2023$5,971-1.7%
2022$6,076+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,381DeedBook 20190, Page 4281Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010799-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12263, Page 4599

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000
DeedBook 6204, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500
DeedBook 6081, Page 585

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 4830, Page 482

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900