Skip to content

22 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2020

Property Information

Block1873
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,290
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
10%
Improvement Value:$182,500
90%
Total Assessment$203,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,751+2.0%
2024$7,598-0.2%
2023$7,610-1.7%
2022$7,744+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,504DeedBook 20170, Page 65800Recorded7/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028879-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 12151, Page 8014

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 12021, Page 3524

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000
DeedBook 6391, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6195, Page 519

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005