Skip to content

26 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$128,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2017

Property Information

Block1873
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
16%
Improvement Value:$111,800
84%
Total Assessment$133,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,062+2.0%
2024$4,962-0.2%
2023$4,970-1.7%
2022$5,058+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$128,900

To:

Sq Ft3,746DeedBook 20180, Page 2531

Foreclosure Case F-024204-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021963-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900